Saturday, September 15, 2007

Happy!



New scrapbook goodies makes me HAPPY!!! LOL Yes it's that easy! ;)
The new Fancy Pants goodies arrived at J4K yesterday! AWESOME!!! Crocheted flowers, decorative pins, felt, awesome paper, new stamps.....what more can a girl ask for?!?!?!
Well I can tell you!!! My One Page at a Time kit! That's what! It arrived yesterday too! CUTE Sassafrass Lass skull paper! PLUS they had acrylic skull stamps made to match and they are so dang cute! I can't wait to play with that!
I finished a couple of layouts last night with the Fancy Pants stuff! I posted them above! You can actually stamp on the felt! I used Stazon, but I'm not sure if any other ink works as well.
This is a quick post! I have to go get ready to take photos today at the Just 4 Keeps birthday bash! Come by and see me if you live in the area! They are having a sale too!
Well I'm off! Have a great weekend!
LOVE APRIL

1 comment:

Gen said...

OMG! THose LO are sooooo cute!!! I LOVE the first one with the lil strips on the side...super cute! Oh and stamping on the felt crown! So clever...LOVE it!!!